Cookies consist of portions of code installed within the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installation of cookies may also require User consent.

When the installation of Cookies is based on consent, this consent can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.

Technical and aggregated statistical cookies

  • Activities strictly necessary for operation

This application uses cookies to save the User session and to execute other activities strictly necessary for the functioning of this Application, for example relative to traffic distribution.

  • Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics

This application uses cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the user’s browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for language and currency setting or for statistics management by the owner of the website.

 

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This type of services allows you to make interactions with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Application.

The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network.

If an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the User does not use the service, its still may collect traffic data relative to the pages where it is installed.

+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services for interacting with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject under Privacy Shield.

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject under Privacy Shield.

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject under Privacy Shield.

 

LinkedIn button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

The LinkedIn button and social widgets are services of interaction with the Linkedin social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Holder to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize advertisements of its ad network.

This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymization works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and shortened within the United States.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject under Privacy Shield.

 

Data Holder

Trevi Elite s.r.l., with registered office in Via di Porta Pinciana 34 – 00187 Rome, VAT Number 08930591006 – Telephone +39 06 678 3075

Email address of the Owner: info@trevielite.it

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Application can not be technically controlled by the Holder, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.

Given the objective complexity of identification of the technologies based on Cookies, the User is invited to contact the Data Holder if he wishes to receive any further information regarding the use of the Cookies themselves through this Application.

Why is a Privacy Policy needed?

  • This document describes how to manage the site relative to the processing of personal data of users who visit it.
  • The information is provided pursuant to the art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”) and Article 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 (“General Data Protection Regulation”) to all those who interact with trevielite.it electronically from the address: www.trevielite.it.
  • The information is provided only for TreviElite.it and not for other sites that may be visited by the user through links.
  • The information is also in relation to the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online.

Treatment of data

Personal data is processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, as well as illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Data holder and place of data processing

Following the visit of this website, some data relating to identified or identifiable parties may be processed. The “owner” of this treatment is Trevi Elite. The treatments connected to the web services of this website take place exclusively in Italy and are only handled by authorized personnel, from time to time, for treatment purposes.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

Computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes to the detriment of the website or other users: except for this possibility, the data on web connections is not kept for more than seven days.

Data provided consensually by the user

The optional, explicit and consensual sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summarized information will be further reported or displayed on pages of the website in relation to particular services upon request.

Cookies

Trevi Elite uses services such as Google Analytics and Histats for access to statistical and anonymized information of the website activity. These cookies are used in order to improve the user-experience. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and the efficiency of the website. Session cookies used on this website make it possible to avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Rights of the interested parties

Pursuant to the articles 12-23 of the EU Regulation 679/2016, the subjects to whom the personal data refer (“interested parties”) have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or absence of such data and to know its content and origin , verify its accuracy or request its integration or update, correction, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to its treatment. Interested parties also have the right to request their data in a common format. Requests should be sent to the email address: info@trevielite.it. Trevi Elite will provide, within the time limits established by the new GDPR regulation, a timely response to the requests to exercise the rights of those concerned.

 

 

Cookies consist of portions of code installed within the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installation of cookies may also require User consent.

When the installation of Cookies is based on consent, this consent can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.

Technical and aggregated statistical cookies

  • Activities strictly necessary for operation

This application uses cookies to save the User session and to execute other activities strictly necessary for the functioning of this Application, for example relative to traffic distribution.

  • Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics

This application uses cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the user’s browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for language and currency setting or for statistics management by the owner of the website.

 

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This type of services allows you to make interactions with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Application.

The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network.

If an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the User does not use the service, its still may collect traffic data relative to the pages where it is installed.

+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services for interacting with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject under Privacy Shield.

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject under Privacy Shield.

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject under Privacy Shield.

 

LinkedIn button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

The LinkedIn button and social widgets are services of interaction with the Linkedin social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Holder to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize advertisements of its ad network.

This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymization works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and shortened within the United States.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject under Privacy Shield.

 

Data Holder

Trevi Elite s.r.l., with registered office in Via di Porta Pinciana 34 – 00187 Rome, VAT Number 08930591006 – Telephone +39 06 678 3075

Email address of the Owner: info@trevielite.it

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Application can not be technically controlled by the Holder, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.

Given the objective complexity of identification of the technologies based on Cookies, the User is invited to contact the Data Holder if he wishes to receive any further information regarding the use of the Cookies themselves through this Application.

Why is a Privacy Policy needed?

  • This document describes how to manage the site relative to the processing of personal data of users who visit it.
  • The information is provided pursuant to the art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”) and Article 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 (“General Data Protection Regulation”) to all those who interact with trevielite.it electronically from the address: www.trevielite.it.
  • The information is provided only for TreviElite.it and not for other sites that may be visited by the user through links.
  • The information is also in relation to the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online.

Treatment of data

Personal data is processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, as well as illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Data holder and place of data processing

Following the visit of this website, some data relating to identified or identifiable parties may be processed. The “owner” of this treatment is Trevi Elite. The treatments connected to the web services of this website take place exclusively in Italy and are only handled by authorized personnel, from time to time, for treatment purposes.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

Computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes to the detriment of the website or other users: except for this possibility, the data on web connections is not kept for more than seven days.

Data provided consensually by the user

The optional, explicit and consensual sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summarized information will be further reported or displayed on pages of the website in relation to particular services upon request.

Cookies

Trevi Elite uses services such as Google Analytics and Histats for access to statistical and anonymized information of the website activity. These cookies are used in order to improve the user-experience. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and the efficiency of the website. Session cookies used on this website make it possible to avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Rights of the interested parties

Pursuant to the articles 12-23 of the EU Regulation 679/2016, the subjects to whom the personal data refer (“interested parties”) have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or absence of such data and to know its content and origin , verify its accuracy or request its integration or update, correction, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to its treatment. Interested parties also have the right to request their data in a common format. Requests should be sent to the email address: info@trevielite.it. Trevi Elite will provide, within the time limits established by the new GDPR regulation, a timely response to the requests to exercise the rights of those concerned.